Kids CUP- 2019

Jun 22 2019 – Jun 23 2019 · EDT

Standings for Pool Play

Pool A

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 Omega 12 4 0 0 4 25 2 17
2 NorthEast Elite Gold 10 3 0 1 4 10 0 10
3 Metro 7 2 1 1 4 13 5 6
4 College Connection I 3 1 3 0 4 6 16 -8
5 ADK I 3 1 3 0 4 1 13 -12
6 Cape Ann FHC I 0 0 4 0 4 0 19 -13

Pool B

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 Wizards I 12 4 0 0 4 19 1 18
2 MAINE STYX FH I 7 2 1 1 4 12 6 1
3 NorthEast Elite Black 6 2 2 0 4 8 8 0
4 HTC Field Hockey Club 6 2 2 0 4 7 10 -3
5 ADK II 4 1 2 1 4 7 9 -2
6 Cape Ann FHC III 0 0 4 0 4 2 21 -14

Pool C

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 MAINE STYX FH II 12 4 0 0 4 17 7 10
2 Allegiance 9 3 1 0 4 23 5 13
3 NorthEast Elite Silver 6 2 2 0 4 3 7 -4
4 Hudson Valley 3 1 3 0 4 5 9 -4
5 Milton Youth FH 3 1 3 0 4 5 14 -7
6 Cape Ann FHC II 3 1 3 0 4 5 16 -8

Pool D

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 Patriot 10 3 0 1 4 10 2 8
2 Wizards II 8 2 0 2 4 7 0 7
3 ADK III 7 2 1 1 4 8 4 4
4 NorthEast Elite Green 6 2 2 0 4 4 7 -3
5 Black Bear Elite 1 0 3 1 4 4 10 -6
6 Boston Field Hockey Club 1 0 3 1 4 2 12 -10

Overall standings for Pool Play

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 Omega 12 4 0 0 4 25 2 17
2 Wizards I 12 4 0 0 4 19 1 18
3 MAINE STYX FH II 12 4 0 0 4 17 7 10
4 NorthEast Elite Gold 10 3 0 1 4 10 0 10
5 Patriot 10 3 0 1 4 10 2 8
6 Allegiance 9 3 1 0 4 23 5 13
7 Wizards II 8 2 0 2 4 7 0 7
8 Metro 7 2 1 1 4 13 5 6
9 MAINE STYX FH I 7 2 1 1 4 12 6 1
10 ADK III 7 2 1 1 4 8 4 4
11 NorthEast Elite Black 6 2 2 0 4 8 8 0
12 HTC Field Hockey Club 6 2 2 0 4 7 10 -3
13 NorthEast Elite Green 6 2 2 0 4 4 7 -3
14 NorthEast Elite Silver 6 2 2 0 4 3 7 -4
15 ADK II 4 1 2 1 4 7 9 -2
16 College Connection I 3 1 3 0 4 6 16 -8
17 Hudson Valley 3 1 3 0 4 5 9 -4
18 Milton Youth FH 3 1 3 0 4 5 14 -7
19 Cape Ann FHC II 3 1 3 0 4 5 16 -8
20 ADK I 3 1 3 0 4 1 13 -12
21 Black Bear Elite 1 0 3 1 4 4 10 -6
22 Boston Field Hockey Club 1 0 3 1 4 2 12 -10
23 Cape Ann FHC III 0 0 4 0 4 2 21 -14
24 Cape Ann FHC I 0 0 4 0 4 0 19 -13

Pool A

Saturday June 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 9:00a Field 3A U14 Cape Ann FHC I 0 U14 ADK I 1 Completed
15 9:00a Field 4A U14 Omega 4 U14 Metro 2 Completed
10 10:30a Field 3A U14 NorthEast Elite Gold 3 U14 College Connection I 0 Completed
5 12:00p Field 2A U14 Omega 5 U14 ADK I 0 Completed
7 12:45p Field 4A U14 NorthEast Elite Gold 4 U14 Cape Ann FHC I 0 Completed
11 1:30p Field 3A U14 Metro 8 U14 College Connection I 1 Completed

Sunday June 23

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 11:15a Field 3A U14 Omega 5 U14 College Connection I 0 Completed
3 12:00p Field 2A U14 NorthEast Elite Gold 3 U14 ADK I 0 Completed
8 12:00p Field 3A U14 Metro 3 U14 Cape Ann FHC I 0 Completed
2 3:00p Field 1A U14 College Connection I 5 U14 ADK I 0 Completed
9 3:45p Field 1A U14 Omega 11 U14 Cape Ann FHC I 0 Completed
13 3:45p Field 3A U14 Metro 0 U14 NorthEast Elite Gold 0 Completed

Pool B

Saturday June 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
25 9:45a Field 3A U14 Wizards I 5 U14 MAINE STYX FH I 0 Completed
16 9:45a Field 4A U14 HTC Field Hockey Club 4 U14 ADK II 2 Completed
30 10:30a Field 4A U14 Cape Ann FHC III 0 U14 NorthEast Elite Black 4 Completed
20 1:30p Field 4A U14 Cape Ann FHC III 1 U14 ADK II 5 Completed
22 2:15p Field 3A U14 Wizards I 5 U14 HTC Field Hockey Club 0 Completed
26 2:15p Field 4A U14 NorthEast Elite Black 1 U14 MAINE STYX FH I 2 Completed

Sunday June 23

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
23 11:15a Field 4A U14 NorthEast Elite Black 2 U14 HTC Field Hockey Club 1 Completed
18 12:00p Field 1A U14 Wizards I 4 U14 ADK II 0 Completed
27 12:00p Field 4A U14 Cape Ann FHC III 0 U14 MAINE STYX FH I 10 Completed
17 2:15p Field 3A U14 MAINE STYX FH I 0 U14 ADK II 0 Completed
24 3:00p Field 2A U14 Cape Ann FHC III 1 U14 HTC Field Hockey Club 2 Completed
28 3:45p Field 2A U14 NorthEast Elite Black 1 U14 Wizards I 5 Completed

Pool C

Saturday June 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
40 11:15a Field 3A U14 Hudson Valley 1 U14 MAINE STYX FH II 3 Completed
31 12:00p Field 1A U14 NorthEast Elite Silver 2 U14 Cape Ann FHC II 1 Completed
45 12:00p Field 4A U14 Allegiance 7 U14 Milton Youth FH 0 Completed
35 3:00p Field 1A U14 Allegiance 8 U14 Cape Ann FHC II 0 Completed
37 3:00p Field 2A U14 Hudson Valley 0 U14 NorthEast Elite Silver 1 Completed
41 3:00p Field 3A U14 Milton Youth FH 1 U14 MAINE STYX FH II 3 Completed

Sunday June 23

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
33 9:45a Field 3A U14 Hudson Valley 0 U14 Cape Ann FHC II 3 Completed
38 10:30a Field 3A U14 Milton Youth FH 2 U14 NorthEast Elite Silver 0 Completed
42 10:30a Field 4A U14 Allegiance 4 U14 MAINE STYX FH II 5 Completed
39 1:30p Field 3A U14 Allegiance 4 U14 NorthEast Elite Silver 0 Completed
32 1:30p Field 4A U14 MAINE STYX FH II 6 U14 Cape Ann FHC II 1 Completed
43 2:15p Field 4A U14 Milton Youth FH 2 U14 Hudson Valley 4 Completed

Pool D

Saturday June 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
60 11:15a Field 4A U14 ADK III 2 U14 NorthEast Elite Green 0 Completed
55 12:00p Field 3A U14 Wizards II 3 U14 Black Bear Elite 0 Completed
46 12:45p Field 3A U14 Boston Field Hockey Club 0 U14 Patriot 5 Completed
50 3:00p Field 4A U14 ADK III 0 U14 Patriot 1 Completed
56 3:45p Field 3A U14 NorthEast Elite Green 1 U14 Black Bear Elite 0 Completed
52 3:45p Field 4A U14 Wizards II 0 U14 Boston Field Hockey Club 0 Completed

Sunday June 23

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
48 9:00a Field 3A U14 Wizards II 0 U14 Patriot 0 Completed
53 9:00a Field 4A U14 NorthEast Elite Green 3 U14 Boston Field Hockey Club 1 Completed
57 9:45a Field 4A U14 ADK III 2 U14 Black Bear Elite 2 Completed
54 12:45p Field 3A U14 ADK III 4 U14 Boston Field Hockey Club 1 Completed
47 12:45p Field 4A U14 Black Bear Elite 2 U14 Patriot 4 Completed
58 3:00p Field 3A U14 NorthEast Elite Green 0 U14 Wizards II 4 Completed