Perani's Hockey World Cup

May 17 2019 – May 19 2019 · EDT

Friday, May 17

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
1 1:15 pm Troy Sports Center r1 Showdown U16 , Pool Play U15 Victory Honda AAA 6 U15 Meijer Red AAA 0
7 1:30 pm Troy Sports Center r3 Showdown U16 , Pool Play U15 Meijer Blue AAA 5 U15 SHSDP Blue 1
6 1:45 pm Troy Sports Center r2 Showdown U16 , Pool Play U16 Elite Brigade Marines 2 U16 SHSDP Red 5
12 2:30 pm Hazel Park OLY Showdown U16 , Pool Play U16 SCS Saints 2 U15 Little Caesars AAA 1
12 2:30 pm Troy Sports Center r4 Showdown U18 , Pool Play U18 Elite Brigade Airforce 3 U18 Michigan Lightning 2
1 2:45 pm Troy Sports Center r1 Showdown U18 , Pool Play U18 SHSDP Red 7 U18 TPH Central 1
7 3:00 pm Troy Sports Center r3 Showdown U18 , Pool Play U18 TPH Southeast Red 1 U18 SHSDP Blue 2
6 3:15 pm Troy Sports Center r2 Showdown U18 , Pool Play U18 Oakland Jr Grizzlies 1 U18 TPH Southeast Blue 5
4 3:20 pm Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Perani's U9 , Pool Play 10 Bulldogs Hockey Club 0 10 OLU 6
9 3:40 pm Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Perani's U10 , Pool Play 09 Macomb Mavericks 0 09 Port Huron Flags 6
3 3:45 pm Fraser Hockeyland - B Rink Perani's U9 , Pool Play 10 Royal Oak Eagles 4 10 Jimmy Johns 6
6 3:45 pm Hazel Park OLY Perani's U12 , Pool Play 07 Troy Sting 1 07 Bulldogs Hockey Club 0
3 4:00 pm Troy Sports Center r4 Showdown U10 , Pool Play 09 OJG AAA 4 08 Macomb Mavericks 6
1 4:15 pm Hazel Park NHL Perani's U10 , Pool Play 10 Little Ceasars AA 3 09 SCS Saints White 1
1 4:30 pm Troy Sports Center r3 Perani's U14 , Pool Play 05 Mt Clemens Wolves 2 05 Lakeland Hawks 7
4 4:45 pm Troy Sports Center r2 Showdown U10 , Pool Play 09 Victory Honda AAA 0 09 Honeybaked AAA 5
15 4:55 pm Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Perani's U16 Silver , Pool Play U16 KV Renegades 1 U16 Macomb Mavericks Blue 4
5 4:55 pm Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Perani's U10 , Pool Play 09 Troy Sting 4 09 Tri State Thunder 4
1 5:00 pm Fraser Hockeyland - B Rink Perani's U12 , Pool Play 07 Motor City Machine 2 07 Northern Gladiators 3
11 5:00 pm Hazel Park OLY Perani's U16 Silver , Pool Play U16 RR Rattlers Purple 3 U16 Jimmy Johns 3
6 5:30 pm Hazel Park NHL Perani's U16 Silver , Pool Play U16 Musk Jr Lumberjacks 0 U16 HoneyBaked AA 4
6 5:30 pm Troy Sports Center r4 Perani's U14 , Pool Play 05 Grand Rapids Blades 1 05 Grosse Ile Islanders 2
6 6:00 pm Troy Sports Center r1 Perani's U16 Gold , Pool Play U16 USA Eagles 7 U16 Big Boy Black 1
12 6:00 pm Troy Sports Center r3 Perani's U16 Gold , Pool Play U16 Livonia Knights 3 U16 USA Patriots 1
7 6:10 pm Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Perani's U16 Silver , Pool Play U16 Flint Jr Firebirds 1 U16 RO Eagles 5
7 6:15 pm Troy Sports Center r2 Perani's U16 Gold , Pool Play U16 Little Caesars AA 6 U16 Ann Arbor Wolves 0
17 6:20 pm Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 Flint Jr Firebirds 0 U18 Big Boy White 5
1 6:30 pm Fraser Hockeyland - B Rink Perani's U16 Silver , Pool Play U16 KOHA KWings 4 U16 Fort Wayne Force 5
7 6:30 pm Hazel Park OLY Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 Detroit Martians 5 U18 BT Retr02 2
15 7:00 pm Hazel Park NHL Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 Little Caesars AA 3 U18 Belle Tire Selects 3
1 7:00 pm Troy Sports Center r4 Perani's U16 Gold , Pool Play U16 Motor City Machine 5 U16 Bay County 2
6 7:30 pm Troy Sports Center r1 Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 West Mi Selects 0 U18 Elte Brigade Army 3
2 7:30 pm Troy Sports Center r3 Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 Troy Sting 6 U18 D2 Nationals 0
10 7:40 pm Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Showdown U16 , Pool Play U15 Little Caesars AAA 3 U15 Meijer Blue AAA 1
10 7:45 pm Troy Sports Center r2 Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 SWM Blades 1 U18 KV Raiders 5
3 7:55 pm Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Showdown U16 , Pool Play U15 Meijer Red AAA 3 U16 Elite Brigade Marines 4
4 8:00 pm Fraser Hockeyland - B Rink Showdown U16 , Pool Play U16 SHSDP Red 4 U15 Victory Honda AAA 4
9 8:30 pm Hazel Park NHL Showdown U16 , Pool Play U15 SHSDP Blue 0 U16 SCS Saints 3
11 8:30 pm Troy Sports Center r4 Showdown U18 , Pool Play U18 TPH Southeast Red 5 U18 Elite Brigade Airforce 1
8 9:10 pm Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Showdown U18 , Pool Play U18 SHSDP Blue 6 U18 Michigan Lightning 4
4 9:20 pm Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Showdown U18 , Pool Play U18 TPH Southeast Blue 2 U18 SHSDP Red 8
3 9:30 pm Fraser Hockeyland - B Rink Showdown U18 , Pool Play U18 Oakland Jr Grizzlies 4 U18 TPH Central 1

Saturday, May 18

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
2 8:00 am Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Perani's U10 , Pool Play 09 SCS Saints White 8 09 Troy Sting 2
1 8:15 am Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Showdown U10 , Pool Play 09 Honeybaked AAA 4 08 Macomb Mavericks 1
2 8:15 am Troy Sports Center r1 Perani's U9 , Pool Play 10 Bulldogs Hockey Club 4 10 Royal Oak Eagles 5
7 8:15 am Troy Sports Center r3 Perani's U10 , Pool Play 10 Little Ceasars AA 2 09 Macomb Mavericks 0
6 8:30 am Hazel Park OLY Showdown U10 , Pool Play 09 OJG AAA 4 09 Victory Honda AAA 3
6 8:30 am Troy Sports Center r2 Perani's U10 , Pool Play 09 Port Huron Flags 3 09 Tri State Thunder 3
5 8:30 am Troy Sports Center r4 Perani's U9 , Pool Play 10 Jimmy Johns 3 10 OLU 9
2 8:45 am Fraser Hockeyland - B Rink Perani's U12 , Pool Play 07 Northern Gladiators 6 07 Bulldogs Hockey Club 3
5 9:15 am Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Perani's U12 , Pool Play 07 Motor City Machine 6 07 Troy Sting 0
2 9:30 am Troy Sports Center r1 Perani's U16 Silver , Pool Play U16 Fort Wayne Force 3 U16 Musk Jr Lumberjacks 1
8 9:30 am Troy Sports Center r3 Perani's U16 Silver , Pool Play U16 Jimmy Johns 4 U16 RO Eagles 3
5 9:45 am Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Perani's U14 , Pool Play 05 Grand Rapids Blades 2 05 Mt Clemens Wolves 4
5 9:45 am Troy Sports Center r2 Perani's U16 Silver , Pool Play U16 HoneyBaked AA 6 U16 KOHA KWings 1
2 10:00 am Hazel Park OLY Perani's U14 , Pool Play 05 Grosse Ile Islanders 1 05 Lakeland Hawks 7
13 10:15 am Fraser Hockeyland - B Rink Perani's U16 Silver , Pool Play U16 Macomb Mavericks Blue 6 U16 Flint Jr Firebirds 0
16 10:30 am Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 Big Boy White 0 U18 SWM Blades 6
2 11:00 am Troy Sports Center r1 Perani's U16 Gold , Pool Play U16 Bay County 7 U16 Big Boy Black 1
8 11:00 am Troy Sports Center r3 Perani's U16 Gold , Pool Play U16 USA Patriots 0 U16 Little Caesars AA 6
12 11:00 am Troy Sports Center r4 Perani's U16 Silver , Pool Play U16 KV Renegades 0 U16 RR Rattlers Purple 3
14 11:15 am Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 Belle Tire Selects 6 U18 Flint Jr Firebirds 0
5 11:15 am Troy Sports Center r2 Perani's U16 Gold , Pool Play U16 Motor City Machine 3 U16 USA Eagles 3
11 11:30 am Hazel Park OLY Perani's U16 Gold , Pool Play U16 Ann Arbor Wolves 1 U16 Livonia Knights 7
8 11:45 am Fraser Hockeyland - B Rink Showdown U16 , Pool Play U15 Little Caesars AAA 4 U15 SHSDP Blue 0
1 12:00 pm Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 BT Retr02 5 U18 Troy Sting 2
2 12:30 pm Troy Sports Center r1 Showdown U16 , Pool Play U16 SHSDP Red 7 U15 Meijer Red AAA 1
5 12:30 pm Troy Sports Center r3 Showdown U16 , Pool Play U16 Elite Brigade Marines 1 U15 Victory Honda AAA 6
12 12:30 pm Troy Sports Center r4 Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 KV Raiders 3 U18 Little Caesars AA 3
5 12:45 pm Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 West Mi Selects 6 U18 D2 Nationals 1
11 12:45 pm Troy Sports Center r2 Showdown U16 , Pool Play U15 Meijer Blue AAA 0 U16 SCS Saints 1
2 1:00 pm Hazel Park OLY Showdown U18 , Pool Play U18 TPH Central 2 U18 TPH Southeast Blue 3
5 1:30 pm Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Showdown U18 , Pool Play U18 SHSDP Red 5 U18 Oakland Jr Grizzlies 0
10 2:00 pm Troy Sports Center r1 Showdown U18 , Pool Play U18 Michigan Lightning 3 U18 TPH Southeast Red 4
9 2:00 pm Troy Sports Center r3 Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 Elte Brigade Army 2 U18 Detroit Martians 3
8 2:00 pm Troy Sports Center r4 Perani's U10 , Pool Play 09 Troy Sting 5 09 Macomb Mavericks 7
3 2:15 pm Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Perani's U10 , Pool Play 09 Port Huron Flags 7 09 SCS Saints White 5
9 2:15 pm Troy Sports Center r2 Showdown U18 , Pool Play U18 Elite Brigade Airforce 2 U18 SHSDP Blue 2
4 2:30 pm Hazel Park OLY Perani's U12 , Pool Play 07 Bulldogs Hockey Club 0 07 Motor City Machine 6
4 3:00 pm Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Perani's U10 , Pool Play 09 Tri State Thunder 1 10 Little Ceasars AA 7
3 3:15 pm Troy Sports Center r4 Perani's U12 , Pool Play 07 Troy Sting 2 07 Northern Gladiators 5
4 3:30 pm Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Perani's U14 , Pool Play 05 Grosse Ile Islanders 4 05 Mt Clemens Wolves 1
2 3:30 pm Troy Sports Center r1 Showdown U10 , Pool Play 08 Macomb Mavericks 5 09 Victory Honda AAA 4
1 3:30 pm Troy Sports Center r3 Perani's U9 , Pool Play 10 OLU 7 10 Royal Oak Eagles 1
5 3:45 pm Troy Sports Center r2 Showdown U10 , Pool Play 09 Honeybaked AAA 6 09 OJG AAA 0
3 4:00 pm Hazel Park OLY Perani's U14 , Pool Play 05 Lakeland Hawks 7 05 Grand Rapids Blades 2
9 4:15 pm Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Perani's U16 Gold , Pool Play U16 Livonia Knights 3 U16 Little Caesars AA 2
6 4:30 pm Troy Sports Center r4 Perani's U9 , Pool Play 10 Jimmy Johns 6 10 Bulldogs Hockey Club 3
9 4:45 pm Troy Sports Center r3 Perani's U16 Silver , Pool Play U16 RO Eagles 5 U16 KV Renegades 7
4 5:00 pm Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Perani's U16 Silver , Pool Play U16 Musk Jr Lumberjacks 4 U16 KOHA KWings 3
10 5:00 pm Troy Sports Center r1 Perani's U16 Silver , Pool Play U16 Flint Jr Firebirds 1 U16 RR Rattlers Purple 7
4 5:15 pm Troy Sports Center r2 Perani's U16 Gold , Pool Play U16 Big Boy Black 0 U16 Motor City Machine 6
3 5:30 pm Hazel Park OLY Perani's U16 Silver , Pool Play U16 HoneyBaked AA 3 U16 Fort Wayne Force 4
3 5:45 pm Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Perani's U16 Gold , Pool Play U16 USA Eagles 3 U16 Bay County 6
14 5:45 pm Troy Sports Center r4 Perani's U16 Silver , Pool Play U16 Jimmy Johns 3 U16 Macomb Mavericks Blue 0
2 6:15 pm Troy Sports Center r3 Showdown U16 , Playoffs U16 SHSDP Red 3 U16 SCS Saints 0
10 6:30 pm Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Perani's U16 Gold , Pool Play U16 USA Patriots 7 U16 Ann Arbor Wolves 2
1 6:30 pm Troy Sports Center r1 Showdown U16 , 3 v 3 crossover U15 Meijer Blue AAA 4 U16 Elite Brigade Marines 4
1 6:45 pm Troy Sports Center r2 Showdown U16 , Playoffs U15 Little Caesars AAA 5 U15 Victory Honda AAA 1
18 7:00 pm Hazel Park OLY Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 Little Caesars AA 6 U18 Big Boy White 0
13 7:15 pm Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 SWM Blades 2 U18 Belle Tire Selects 0
11 7:15 pm Troy Sports Center r4 Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 Flint Jr Firebirds 2 U18 KV Raiders 8
3 7:45 pm Troy Sports Center r3 Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 Elte Brigade Army 0 U18 Troy Sting 2
8 8:00 pm Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 D2 Nationals 0 U18 Detroit Martians 6
1 8:00 pm Troy Sports Center r1 Showdown U16 , 4 v 4 crossover U15 Meijer Red AAA 2 U15 SHSDP Blue 5
1 8:15 pm Troy Sports Center r2 Showdown U18 , Playoffs U18 TPH Southeast Red 2 U18 SHSDP Red 3
4 8:30 pm Hazel Park OLY Perani's U18 , Pool Play U18 BT Retr02 0 U18 West Mi Selects 5
1 8:45 pm Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Showdown U18 , 3 v 3 crossover U18 Elite Brigade Airforce 2 U18 Oakland Jr Grizzlies 4
2 8:45 pm Troy Sports Center r4 Showdown U18 , Playoffs U18 TPH Southeast Blue 3 U18 SHSDP Blue 6
1 9:30 pm Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Showdown U18 , 4 v 4 crossover U18 TPH Central 2 U18 Michigan Lightning 7

Sunday, May 19

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
1 7:30 am Troy Sports Center r3 Perani's U9 , 3 v 4 game 10 Bulldogs Hockey Club 8 10 Royal Oak Eagles 4
2 7:45 am Troy Sports Center r2 Perani's U10 , Playoffs 09 SCS Saints White 1 09 Port Huron Flags 2
1 8:00 am Fraser Hockeyland - Priority Perani's U16 Silver , Playoffs U16 HoneyBaked AA 6 U16 Fort Wayne Force 1
1 8:00 am Troy Sports Center r1 Perani's U10 , Playoffs 09 Macomb Mavericks 3 10 Little Ceasars AA 1
1 8:00 am Troy Sports Center r4 Perani's U9 , Final 10 Jimmy Johns 0 10 OLU 5
2 8:10 am Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Perani's U16 Silver , Playoffs U16 Jimmy Johns 6 U16 RR Rattlers Purple 5
1 8:15 am Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Perani's U14 , 3 v 4 Game 05 Grand Rapids Blades 5 05 Mt Clemens Wolves 3
1 8:45 am Troy Sports Center r3 Perani's U12 , 3 v 4 Game 07 Bulldogs Hockey Club 1 07 Troy Sting 4
2 9:00 am Troy Sports Center r2 Perani's U16 Gold , Playoffs U16 Bay County 5 U16 Livonia Knights 0
1 9:15 am Troy Sports Center r1 Perani's U16 Gold , Playoffs U16 Little Caesars AA 4 U16 Motor City Machine 2
1 9:15 am Troy Sports Center r4 Showdown U10 , 3 v 4 Game 09 Victory Honda AAA 2 09 OJG AAA 3
1 9:30 am Fraser Hockeyland - Priority Perani's U18 , Playoffs U18 Troy Sting 0 U18 Detroit Martians 3
1 9:40 am Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Perani's U16 Silver , 5 v 6 Game U16 RO Eagles 0 U16 Macomb Mavericks Blue 6
2 9:45 am Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Perani's U18 , Playoffs U18 West Mi Selects 1 U18 KV Raiders 3
1 10:00 am Troy Sports Center r3 Perani's U16 Silver , 7 v 8 Game U16 Musk Jr Lumberjacks 3 U16 KV Renegades 1
1 10:30 am Troy Sports Center r2 Perani's U12 , Final 07 Motor City Machine 6 07 Northern Gladiators 2
1 10:45 am Troy Sports Center r1 Showdown U10 , Final 08 Macomb Mavericks 0 09 Honeybaked AAA 6
1 10:45 am Troy Sports Center r4 Perani's U10 , 5 v 6 Game 09 Troy Sting 6 09 Tri State Thunder 9
1 11:00 am Fraser Hockeyland - Priority Perani's U16 Silver , 9 v 10 Game U16 Flint Jr Firebirds 2 U16 KOHA KWings 2
1 11:10 am Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Perani's U18 , 7 v 8 Game U18 Elte Brigade Army 1 U18 Belle Tire Selects 4
1 11:15 am Fraser Hockeyland - C Rink Perani's U16 Gold , 4 v 4 crossover U16 Big Boy Black 6 U16 Ann Arbor Wolves 0
1 11:30 am Troy Sports Center r3 Perani's U18 , 5 v 6 Game U18 Little Caesars AA 4 U18 SWM Blades 5
1 12:00 pm Troy Sports Center r2 Perani's U14 , Final 05 Grosse Ile Islanders 5 05 Lakeland Hawks 2
3 12:15 pm Troy Sports Center r1 Showdown U16 , Playoffs U16 SHSDP Red 0 U15 Little Caesars AAA 5
1 12:15 pm Troy Sports Center r4 Perani's U16 Gold , 3 v 3 Crossover U16 USA Patriots 0 U16 USA Eagles 5
1 12:30 pm Fraser Hockeyland - Priority Perani's U18 , 9 v 10 Game U18 Big Boy White 2 U18 BT Retr02 2
1 12:40 pm Fraser Hockeyland - E Rink Perani's U18 , 11 v 12 Game U18 D2 Nationals 1 U18 Flint Jr Firebirds 5
3 1:00 pm Troy Sports Center r3 Perani's U10 , Playoffs 09 Port Huron Flags 4 09 Macomb Mavericks 0
3 1:30 pm Troy Sports Center r2 Perani's U16 Silver , Playoffs U16 Jimmy Johns 4 U16 HoneyBaked AA 6
3 1:45 pm Troy Sports Center r1 Showdown U18 , Playoffs U18 SHSDP Blue 1 U18 SHSDP Red 3
3 3:00 pm Troy Sports Center r2 Perani's U16 Gold , Playoffs U16 Bay County 2 U16 Little Caesars AA 4
3 4:30 pm Troy Sports Center r2 Perani's U18 , Playoffs U18 KV Raiders 4 U18 Detroit Martians 5