Rochester Classic

May 31 2019 – Jun 2 2019 · CDT

Standings for Pool Play

Pool A

Rank Team W L T GP RA RD
1 Albert Lea 3 0 0 3 9 14
2 Rochester White 2 1 0 3 22 9
3 Farmington Black 1 2 0 3 14 7
4 Jordan 14AA 0 3 0 3 54 -30

Pool B

Rank Team W L T GP RA RD
1 Austin 14AA 2 1 0 3 10 12
2 OMG Black 1 1 1 3 13 -5
3 Rochester Teal 1 1 1 3 17 4
4 Edina 14AA 1 2 0 3 29 -11

Pool C

Rank Team W L T GP RA RD
1 Prior Lake Blue 14AA 2 0 1 3 15 12
2 Minnetonka White 2 1 0 3 14 2
3 OMG Gold 1 1 1 3 16 1
4 STMA Blue 14AA 0 3 0 3 22 -15

Pool D

Rank Team W L T GP RA RD
1 Minnetonka Blue 3 0 0 3 9 14
2 Owatonna 14AA 1 2 0 3 16 -1
3 Rochester Green 1 2 0 3 28 -6
4 Westonka 1 2 0 3 25 -7

Overall standings for Pool Play

Rank Team W L T GP RA RD
1 Albert Lea 3 0 0 3 9 14
2 Minnetonka Blue 3 0 0 3 9 14
3 Prior Lake Blue 14AA 2 0 1 3 15 12
4 Rochester White 2 1 0 3 22 9
5 Minnetonka White 2 1 0 3 14 2
6 Austin 14AA 2 1 0 3 10 12
7 OMG Gold 1 1 1 3 16 1
8 OMG Black 1 1 1 3 13 -5
9 Rochester Teal 1 1 1 3 17 4
10 Farmington Black 1 2 0 3 14 7
11 Edina 14AA 1 2 0 3 29 -11
12 Owatonna 14AA 1 2 0 3 16 -1
13 Rochester Green 1 2 0 3 28 -6
14 Westonka 1 2 0 3 25 -7
15 Jordan 14AA 0 3 0 3 54 -30
16 STMA Blue 14AA 0 3 0 3 22 -15

Pool A

Friday May 31

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 6:00p RBC #1 Farmington Black 5 Rochester White 6 Completed
6 8:15p RBC #1 Jordan 14AA 1 Albert Lea 13 Completed

Saturday June 1

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 9:30a RBC #1 Albert Lea 8 Rochester White 6 Completed
5 12:00p RBC #1 Jordan 14AA 4 Farmington Black 20 Completed
3 2:30p RBC #1 Jordan 14AA 9 Rochester White 21 Completed
4 5:00p RBC #1 Albert Lea 4 Farmington Black 2 Completed

Pool B

Friday May 31

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 6:00p Hudson Field at Watson OMG Black 3 Rochester Teal 3 Completed
7 6:00p RBC #4 Austin 14AA 12 Edina 14AA 4 Completed

Saturday June 1

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10 9:30a RBC #4 Rochester Teal 2 Austin 14AA 7 Completed
9 12:00p RBC #4 OMG Black 1 Edina 14AA 7 Completed
8 2:30p RBC #4 Rochester Teal 16 Edina 14AA 7 Completed
11 5:00p RBC #4 OMG Black 4 Austin 14AA 3 Completed

Pool C

Friday May 31

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
18 6:00p JA FIELD OMG Gold 7 Prior Lake Blue 14AA 7 Completed
13 8:15p Hudson Field at Watson STMA Blue 14AA 2 Minnetonka White 4 Completed

Saturday June 1

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 9:30a Hudson Field at Watson Prior Lake Blue 14AA 8 Minnetonka White 6 Completed
17 12:00p Hudson Field at Watson OMG Gold 6 STMA Blue 14AA 3 Completed
15 2:30p Hudson Field at Watson OMG Gold 4 Minnetonka White 6 Completed
16 5:00p Hudson Field at Watson Prior Lake Blue 14AA 12 STMA Blue 14AA 2 Completed

Pool D

Friday May 31

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
20 6:00p Massey Field Westonka 13 Rochester Green 8 Completed
23 8:15p RBC #4 Owatonna 14AA 1 Minnetonka Blue 6 Completed

Saturday June 1

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
24 9:30a Massey Field Owatonna 14AA 12 Westonka 1 Completed
19 12:00p Massey Field Minnetonka Blue 12 Rochester Green 5 Completed
21 2:30p Massey Field Owatonna 14AA 3 Rochester Green 9 Completed
22 5:00p Massey Field Westonka 3 Minnetonka Blue 5 Completed