Art Von 2019

Aug 2 2019 – Aug 4 2019 · CDT

Standings for Pool Play

Pool A

Rank Team W L T GP RA
1 Duluth AAA - 10U 3 0 0 3 1
2 Proctor AA - 10U 2 1 0 3 37
3 Thunder Bay - 10U 1 2 0 3 38
4 Duluth All Stars - 10U 0 3 0 3 65

Pool B

Rank Team W L T GP RA
1 Kandi Esox - 10U 3 0 0 3 9
2 Cloquet AA - 10U 2 1 0 3 21
3 Superior AA - 10U 1 2 0 3 32
4 Lake Park - 9U 0 3 0 3 53

Pool C

Rank Team W L T GP RA
1 Hermantown AA - 10U 3 0 0 3 16
2 Burnett - 10U 1 1 1 3 31
3 Kandi Esox - 9U 1 1 1 3 34
4 Duluth AA - 10U 0 3 0 3 44

Overall standings for Pool Play

Rank Team W L T GP RA
1 Duluth AAA - 10U 3 0 0 3 1
2 Kandi Esox - 10U 3 0 0 3 9
3 Hermantown AA - 10U 3 0 0 3 16
4 Cloquet AA - 10U 2 1 0 3 21
5 Proctor AA - 10U 2 1 0 3 37
6 Burnett - 10U 1 1 1 3 31
7 Kandi Esox - 9U 1 1 1 3 34
8 Superior AA - 10U 1 2 0 3 32
9 Thunder Bay - 10U 1 2 0 3 38
10 Duluth AA - 10U 0 3 0 3 44
11 Lake Park - 9U 0 3 0 3 53
12 Duluth All Stars - 10U 0 3 0 3 65

Pool A

Friday August 2

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 9:00a Lake Park - Field A Proctor AA - 10U 0 Duluth AAA - 10U 16 Completed
6 11:00a Lake Park - Field A Thunder Bay - 10U 25 Duluth All Stars - 10U 9 Completed
2 3:00p Lake Park - Field A Duluth All Stars - 10U 1 Duluth AAA - 10U 23 Completed

Saturday August 3

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5 7:30a Lake Park - Field E Thunder Bay - 10U 11 Proctor AA - 10U 14 Completed
3 12:00p Lake Park - Field A Thunder Bay - 10U 0 Duluth AAA - 10U 15 Completed
4 2:00p Lake Park - Field A Duluth All Stars - 10U 10 Proctor AA - 10U 17 Completed

Pool B

Friday August 2

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 10:00a Lake Park - Field E Superior AA - 10U 2 Cloquet AA - 10U 13 Completed
12 12:00p Lake Park - Field E Kandi Esox - 10U 17 Lake Park - 9U 1 Completed

Saturday August 3

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
8 8:00a Lake Park - Field A Lake Park - 9U 2 Cloquet AA - 10U 16 Completed
11 9:00a Lake Park - Field E Kandi Esox - 10U 15 Superior AA - 10U 5 Completed
9 1:00p Lake Park - Field E Kandi Esox - 10U 17 Cloquet AA - 10U 3 Completed
10 3:00p Lake Park - Field E Lake Park - 9U 4 Superior AA - 10U 20 Completed

Pool C

Friday August 2

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 1:00p Lake Park - Field A Hermantown AA - 10U 13 Duluth AA - 10U 3 Completed
18 2:00p Lake Park - Field E Kandi Esox - 9U 5 Burnett - 10U 5 Completed

Saturday August 3

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 10:00a Lake Park - Field A Burnett - 10U 17 Duluth AA - 10U 7 Completed
17 11:00a Lake Park - Field E Kandi Esox - 9U 4 Hermantown AA - 10U 24 Completed
15 4:00p Lake Park - Field A Kandi Esox - 9U 14 Duluth AA - 10U 5 Completed
16 5:00p Lake Park - Field E Burnett - 10U 9 Hermantown AA - 10U 19 Completed