2019 USHL Fall Classic

Sep 26 2019 – Sep 30 2019 · EST

Thursday, September 26

Friendly Games

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 8:00a UPMC - Covestro Rink Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 1 MN Blizzard 2 Completed
11 9:00a BIC - World Rink Buffalo Jr. Sabres 2 Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 1 Completed
1 9:30a BIC - Galaxy Rink Honeybaked 13 Dallas Stars Elite 1 Completed
2 11:00a BIC - World Rink Seacoast Performance Academy 3 Fox Motors 0 Completed
3 11:30a BIC - Galaxy Rink Chicago Fury 3 Mercer Chiefs 1 Scheduled
4 1:00p BIC - World Rink Milwaukee Jr. Admirals 4 Team Wisconsin 5 Scheduled
5 1:30p BIC - Galaxy Rink Boston Advantage 0 MN Hockey 3 Completed
7 3:15p RMU - Olympic Rink Rochester Selects 5 St. Louis Blues AAA 0 Scheduled
8 3:45p RMU - Colonials Rink Anaheim Jr. Ducks 1 Compuware 6 Completed
9 6:00p UPMC - Covestro Rink Shattuck St. Mary's 3 Colorado Thunderbirds 1 Completed
6 6:30p PS - Main Rink Team Maryland 3 Little Caesars 4 Completed
10 8:00p UPMC - Covestro Rink Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 4 NE Wisconsin Jr. Gamblers 3 Completed

Friday, September 27

Friendly Games

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 7:00a AIC - USA Rink Fox Motors 6 Milwaukee Jr. Admirals 1 Completed
13 7:00a BIC - Galaxy Rink Boston Advantage 2 Team Wisconsin 6 Completed
15 7:30a BIC - World Rink Seacoast Performance Academy 5 Chicago Fury 2 Completed
17 8:00a AIC - Europe Rink Shattuck St. Mary's 3 Little Caesars 2 Completed
16 8:00a UPMC - Covestro Rink Mercer Chiefs 2 MN Hockey 7 Completed
18 9:00a BIC - Galaxy Rink Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 4 Honeybaked 8 Completed
19 9:30a BIC - World Rink St. Louis Blues AAA 0 Compuware 7 Completed
20 10:00a AIC - Europe Rink Rochester Selects 5 Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 2 Completed
22 11:00a AIC - USA Rink Team Maryland 4 Dallas Stars Elite 1 Completed
38 11:00a BIC - Galaxy Rink Colorado Thunderbirds 5 NE Wisconsin Jr. Gamblers 6 Completed
23 11:30a BIC - World Rink Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 5 Anaheim Jr. Ducks 4 Completed
24 12:00p AIC - Europe Rink Buffalo Jr. Sabres 5 MN Blizzard 6 Completed
25 1:30p BIC - World Rink Team Wisconsin 5 Chicago Fury 2 Completed
26 2:00p AIC - Europe Rink Milwaukee Jr. Admirals 5 Mercer Chiefs 2 Completed
28 3:00p AIC - USA Rink Boston Advantage 3 Seacoast Performance Academy 5 Completed
27 3:00p RMU - Olympic Rink Little Caesars 3 Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 5 Completed
29 4:00p UPMC - Covestro Rink Compuware 6 Rochester Selects 2 Completed
31 5:00p AIC - USA Rink Dallas Stars Elite 2 NE Wisconsin Jr. Gamblers 3 Completed
30 5:00p BIC - Galaxy Rink Honeybaked 7 Shattuck St. Mary's 1 Completed
32 6:00p UPMC - Covestro Rink Colorado Thunderbirds 3 Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 4 Completed
34 7:00p AIC - USA Rink Team Maryland 1 Buffalo Jr. Sabres 5 Completed
33 7:00p BIC - Galaxy Rink MN Hockey 3 Fox Motors 5 Completed
35 8:00p UPMC - Covestro Rink Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 3 Anaheim Jr. Ducks 1 Completed
36 9:00p AIC - USA Rink MN Blizzard 2 St. Louis Blues AAA 3 Completed

Saturday, September 28

Friendly Games

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
39 7:00a RMU - Colonials Rink Mercer Chiefs 1 Seacoast Performance Academy 5 Completed
40 7:30a BIC - Galaxy Rink Dallas Stars Elite 0 Shattuck St. Mary's 5 Completed
41 8:00a PS - Main Rink Compuware 4 Colorado Thunderbirds 3 Completed
43 8:00a UPMC - Covestro Rink Milwaukee Jr. Admirals 6 Boston Advantage 2 Completed
42 8:00a UPMC - FedEx Rink Fox Motors 3 Team Wisconsin 2 Completed
44 9:00a AIC - USA Rink NE Wisconsin Jr. Gamblers 2 Honeybaked 5 Completed
46 9:30a BIC - Galaxy Rink Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 6 Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 1 Completed
47 10:00a PS - Main Rink MN Blizzard 3 Anaheim Jr. Ducks 1 Completed
49 12:00p UPMC - FedEx Rink Chicago Fury 2 MN Hockey 5 Completed
48 1:30p BIC - Galaxy Rink St. Louis Blues AAA 0 Buffalo Jr. Sabres 4 Completed
45 3:00p UPMC - Covestro Rink Team Maryland 1 Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 4 Completed
50 3:30p RMU - Olympic Rink Little Caesars 2 Rochester Selects 0 Completed