2019 Sanford Pentagon Backboard Bash

Dec 7 2019 – Dec 8 2019 · CST

Saturday, December 7

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
5 1:00 pm Pentagon #4 5th Boys Orange Division , Pool Play PBA Voigt Orange 21 Yankton Spikes 27
4 1:00 pm Pentagon #5 5th Boys Orange Division , Pool Play SD Network Byrd 22 Elkhorn Attack Eickman 43
7 1:00 pm Pentagon #6 7th Boys Division , Pool Play PBA Schlekeway 35 Avera Select Purple 26
6 1:00 pm Pentagon #7 7th Boys Division , Pool Play TBV BlackCats 34 Flandreau Fliers 17
8 1:00 pm Pentagon #8 8th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play Honey Badgers 37 PBA Frederick 13
7 1:00 pm Pentagon #9 8th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play Avera Select Black 45 Hawks 17
1 2:00 pm Pentagon #4 5th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play PBA Johnson 5th 4 LadyCats Black 24
1 2:00 pm Pentagon #5 6th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play PBA Albers 10 PBA Strande 31
1 2:00 pm Pentagon #6 7th Boys Division , Pool Play Elkhorn Attack Eickman 47 Avera Select White 31
2 2:00 pm Pentagon #7 8th Boys Division , Pool Play Old School Thunder 43 EAA Prime Preble 52
3 2:00 pm Pentagon #8 6th Boys Division , Pool Play Jackson County Central 35 PBA Dickman 21
5 2:00 pm Pentagon #9 6th Boys Division , Pool Play Hoop City Hoopers 41 PBA Schlekeway 23
2 3:00 pm Pentagon #4 5th Boys Orange Division , Pool Play PBA Voigt Orange 30 Elkhorn Attack Eickman 37
10 3:00 pm Pentagon #5 5th Boys Orange Division , Pool Play SD Network Byrd 37 Moringside Eagles 28
9 3:00 pm Pentagon #6 8th Boys Division , Pool Play Vermillion 27 Jr. Warriors Black 62
5 3:00 pm Pentagon #7 8th Boys Division , Pool Play Brookings Bobcats 50 Rage 20
3 3:00 pm Pentagon #8 8th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play Honey Badgers 17 Forest Lake Maroon 32
5 3:00 pm Pentagon #9 8th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play PBA Frederick 32 Hawks 62
3 4:00 pm Pentagon #4 7th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play Shockers 20 NE Lasers 17
7 4:00 pm Pentagon #5 7th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play Avera Select Purple 42 Huron 32
3 4:00 pm Pentagon #6 7th Boys Division , Pool Play Rapid City Blazers 18 Elkhorn Attack Eickman 55
8 4:00 pm Pentagon #7 7th Boys Division , Pool Play Sioux Falls Knights 46 Avera Select Purple 24
2 4:00 pm Pentagon #8 6th Boys Division , Pool Play Jackson County Central 35 West Fargo Swish 24
6 4:00 pm Pentagon #9 6th Boys Division , Pool Play Hoop City Hoopers 49 EAA Storm 35
1 5:00 pm Pentagon #4 5th Boys Orange Division , Pool Play Yankton Spikes 29 Elkhorn Attack Eickman 34
8 5:00 pm Pentagon #5 5th Boys Orange Division , Pool Play Moringside Eagles 18 PBA Voigt Orange 37
4 5:00 pm Pentagon #6 7th Boys Division , Pool Play Flandreau Fliers 32 Sioux Falls Rebels 52
7 5:00 pm Pentagon #7 8th Boys Division , Pool Play Jr. Warriors Black 49 Avera Select Purple 55
1 5:00 pm Pentagon #8 8th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play Hawks 44 Forest Lake Maroon 63
10 5:00 pm Pentagon #9 8th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play Avera Select Black 44 Honey Badgers 39
2 6:00 pm Pentagon #4 5th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play SD Network 30 LadyCats Black 12
9 6:00 pm Pentagon #5 7th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play Avera Select Purple 42 PBA Frederick 45
6 6:00 pm Pentagon #6 8th Boys Division , Pool Play Brookings Bobcats 49 Old School Thunder 55
1 6:00 pm Pentagon #7 8th Boys Division , Pool Play Rage 30 EAA Prime Preble 51
1 6:00 pm Pentagon #8 6th Boys Division , Pool Play PBA Dickman 9 West Fargo Swish 32
4 6:00 pm Pentagon #9 6th Boys Division , Pool Play EAA Storm 23 PBA Schlekeway 43
2 7:00 pm Pentagon #4 6th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play PBA Johnson 27 PBA Strande 29
1 7:00 pm Pentagon #5 7th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play Huron 26 NE Lasers 33
9 7:00 pm Pentagon #6 7th Boys Division , Pool Play Sioux Falls Knights 45 PBA Schlekeway 20
5 7:00 pm Pentagon #7 7th Boys Division , Pool Play TBV BlackCats 17 Sioux Falls Rebels 57
5 7:00 pm Pentagon #8 5th Boys Blue Division , Pool Play PBA Voigt Blue 23 Avera Select Black 17
3 7:00 pm Pentagon #9 5th Boys Blue Division , Pool Play Iowa Longhorns 49 Cavs White 4
3 8:00 pm Pentagon #4 5th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play SD Network 32 PBA Johnson 5th 10
10 8:00 pm Pentagon #5 7th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play Avera Select Purple 30 Shockers 34
2 8:00 pm Pentagon #6 7th Boys Division , Pool Play Rapid City Blazers 17 Avera Select White 46
8 8:00 pm Pentagon #7 8th Boys Division , Pool Play Vermillion 19 Avera Select Purple 44
2 8:00 pm Pentagon #8 6th Boys Division , Championship Bracket PBA Dickman 24 PBA Schlekeway 42
4 8:00 pm Pentagon #9 6th Boys Division , Championship Bracket West Fargo Swish 31 EAA Storm 25
3 9:00 pm Pentagon #4 6th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play PBA Johnson 42 PBA Albers 16
5 9:00 pm Pentagon #5 7th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play PBA Frederick 57 Huron 43
4 9:00 pm Pentagon #6 8th Boys Division , Pool Play Old School Thunder 51 Rage 17
3 9:00 pm Pentagon #7 8th Boys Division , Pool Play Brookings Bobcats 41 EAA Prime Preble 54
7 9:00 pm Pentagon #8 5th Boys Blue Division , Pool Play Lennox 50 Avera Select Black 20
2 9:00 pm Pentagon #9 5th Boys Blue Division , Pool Play PBA Voigt Blue 20 Cavs White 21

Sunday, December 8

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
6 8:00 am Pentagon #4 5th Boys Orange Division , Pool Play Moringside Eagles 15 Yankton Spikes 42
9 8:00 am Pentagon #5 5th Boys Orange Division , Pool Play SD Network Byrd 34 PBA Voigt Orange 25
2 8:00 am Pentagon #6 7th Boys Division , Championship Bracket TBV BlackCats 40 PBA Schlekeway 32
4 8:00 am Pentagon #7 7th Boys Division , Championship Bracket Avera Select White 17 Sioux Falls Knights 56
1 8:00 am Pentagon #8 7th Boys Division , Consolation Games Flandreau Fliers 43 Rapid City Blazers 23
11 8:00 am Pentagon #9 6th Boys Division , Championship Bracket EAA Storm 52 PBA Dickman 30
4 9:00 am Pentagon #4 5th Boys Blue Division , Pool Play Lennox 54 Cavs White 10
8 9:00 am Pentagon #5 5th Boys Blue Division , Pool Play Iowa Longhorns 49 PBA Voigt Blue 8
1 9:00 am Pentagon #6 8th Boys Division , Championship Bracket Jr. Warriors Black 59 EAA Prime Preble 24
2 9:00 am Pentagon #7 8th Boys Division , Championship Bracket Old School Thunder 35 Avera Select Purple 52
1 9:00 am Pentagon #8 8th Boys Division , Consolation Games Vermillion 32 Brookings Bobcats 39
4 9:00 am Pentagon #9 8th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play Avera Select Black 45 Forest Lake Maroon 29
4 10:00 am Pentagon #4 7th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play Avera Select Purple 34 NE Lasers 26
8 10:00 am Pentagon #5 7th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play Shockers 33 PBA Frederick 39
5 10:00 am Pentagon #6 7th Boys Division , Championship Bracket TBV BlackCats 54 Elkhorn Attack Eickman 65
6 10:00 am Pentagon #7 7th Boys Division , Championship Bracket Sioux Falls Knights 45 Sioux Falls Rebels 61
2 10:00 am Pentagon #8 7th Boys Division , Consolation Games Avera Select Purple 48 Rapid City Blazers 16
6 10:00 am Pentagon #9 8th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play Honey Badgers 49 Hawks 27
3 11:00 am Pentagon #4 5th Boys Orange Division , Pool Play Moringside Eagles 24 Elkhorn Attack Eickman 38
7 11:00 am Pentagon #5 5th Boys Orange Division , Pool Play SD Network Byrd 29 Yankton Spikes 23
6 11:00 am Pentagon #6 6th Boys Division , Championship Bracket West Fargo Swish 18 Hoop City Hoopers 40
5 11:00 am Pentagon #7 6th Boys Division , Championship Bracket PBA Schlekeway 32 Jackson County Central 36
11 11:00 am Pentagon #8 7th Boys Division , Championship Bracket Avera Select White 38 PBA Schlekeway 34
2 11:00 am Pentagon #9 8th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play PBA Frederick 12 Forest Lake Maroon 35
2 12:00 pm Pentagon #4 5th Grade Girls Division , Championship Bracket PBA Johnson 5th 6 LadyCats Black 19
2 12:00 pm Pentagon #5 6th Grade Girls Division , Championship Bracket PBA Albers 14 PBA Johnson 32
2 12:00 pm Pentagon #6 8th Boys Division , Consolation Games Vermillion 49 Rage 25
3 12:00 pm Pentagon #7 8th Boys Division , Championship Bracket Avera Select Purple 27 Jr. Warriors Black 53
10 12:00 pm Pentagon #8 5th Boys Blue Division , Pool Play Lennox 21 Iowa Longhorns 35
1 12:00 pm Pentagon #9 5th Boys Blue Division , Pool Play Avera Select Black 30 Cavs White 14
6 1:00 pm Pentagon #4 7th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play Shockers 47 Huron 27
2 1:00 pm Pentagon #5 7th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play PBA Frederick 40 NE Lasers 37
8 1:00 pm Pentagon #6 7th Boys Division , Championship Bracket Sioux Falls Knights 46 TBV BlackCats 16
7 1:00 pm Pentagon #7 7th Boys Division , Championship Bracket Sioux Falls Rebels 56 Elkhorn Attack Eickman 28
3 1:00 pm Pentagon #8 7th Boys Division , Consolation Games Flandreau Fliers 37 Avera Select Purple 31
9 1:00 pm Pentagon #9 8th Grade Girls Division , Pool Play Avera Select Black 45 PBA Frederick 10
8 2:00 pm Pentagon #4 6th Boys Division , Championship Bracket West Fargo Swish 30 PBA Schlekeway 35
7 2:00 pm Pentagon #5 6th Boys Division , Championship Bracket Hoop City Hoopers 45 Jackson County Central 14
3 2:00 pm Pentagon #6 6th Grade Girls Division , Championship Bracket PBA Johnson 18 PBA Strande 26
3 2:00 pm Pentagon #7 5th Grade Girls Division , Championship Bracket LadyCats Black 12 SD Network 23
6 2:00 pm Pentagon #8 5th Boys Blue Division , Pool Play Iowa Longhorns 46 Avera Select Black 22
9 2:00 pm Pentagon #9 5th Boys Blue Division , Pool Play Lennox 39 PBA Voigt Blue 18