Mid WinterShootout 2020

Jan 17 2020 – Jan 20 2020 · EDT

Friday, January 17

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
1 2:15 pm Wings West Red Midget-JV , Pool Play Mgt Royal Oak Eagles 3 Mgt West Dundee Leafs 4
8 2:30 pm Wings Event Center Main Midget-JV , Pool Play Mgt Big Boy 4 Mgt Orland Park Vikings 4
6 2:30 pm Wings West Blue Midget-JV , Pool Play Mgt West Kent 7 Mgt Lake Orion JV 3
6 3:30 pm Wings West Red Squirt B , Pool Play SQ B Flint Ice Raiders 1 SQ B Broncos White 6
1 3:45 pm Wings Event Center Main Squirt B , Pool Play SQ B Lakeland Predators 5 SQ B Allen Park Huskies 3
5 3:45 pm Wings West Blue Squirt A Red , Pool Play SQ Winnetka Warriors 3 2 SQ Elmbrook Eagles 1
9 4:30 pm Wings West Red Squirt A Red , Pool Play SQ Winnetka Warriors 2 3 SQ Jackson Melling 1
1 4:45 pm Wings West Blue Squirt AA , Pool Play SQ Fox Motors 1 SQ Skokie Flyers 3
7 5:45 pm Wings West Red Squirt AA , Pool Play SQ Indy Jr Fuel 1 SQ Winnetka Warriors 6
6 6:00 pm Wings West Blue Squirt AA , Pool Play SQ Orland Park Vikings 1 4 SQ KV Rebels 5
12 7:00 pm Wings West Red Squirt AA , Pool Play Sq Royal Oak Eagles 0 Sq Soo Lakers 2
6 7:15 pm Wings West Blue Bantam AA , Pool Play Btm GRAHA Griffins 6 Btm Fox Motors Red 0
1 8:15 pm Wings West Red Bantam AA , Pool Play Btm Orland Park Vikings 3 Btm Oakland Jr Grizzlies 0
7 8:30 pm Wings West Blue Midget-JV , Pool Play Mgt West Dundee Leafs 4 Mgt Big Boy 2
5 9:30 pm Wings West Red Midget-JV , Pool Play Mgt Orland Park Vikings 0 Mgt West Kent 3
3 9:45 pm Wings West Blue Midget-JV , Pool Play Mgt Lake Orion JV 4 Mgt Royal Oak Eagles 7

Saturday, January 18

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
5 7:00 am Wings Event Center Valley Squirt B , Pool Play SQ B Flint Ice Raiders 6 SQ B Lakeland Predators 2
2 7:00 am Wings West Red Squirt B , Pool Play SQ B Broncos White 7 SQ B Allen Park Huskies 1
8 7:15 am Wings Event Center Main Squirt A Red , Pool Play SQ Elmbrook Eagles 2 SQ Winnetka Warriors 2 7
2 7:45 am Lawson Squirt AA , Pool Play SQ KV Rebels 4 SQ Skokie Flyers 0
3 8:00 am Battle Creek Squirt A Red , Pool Play SQ Jackson Melling 2 SQ Orland Park Vikings 2 2
5 8:00 am Wings Event Center Valley Squirt AA , Pool Play SQ Orland Park Vikings 1 3 SQ Fox Motors 3
8 8:30 am Wings Event Center Main Squirt AA , Pool Play Sq Soo Lakers 0 SQ Winnetka Warriors 4
4 9:15 am Battle Creek Squirt A Red , Pool Play SQ Belle Tire 2 SQ Winnetka Warriors 3 4
11 9:15 am Wings Event Center Valley Squirt AA , Pool Play Sq Royal Oak Eagles 3 SQ Indy Jr Fuel 4
5 10:30 am Battle Creek Bantam AA , Pool Play Btm Oakland Jr Grizzlies 2 Btm GRAHA Griffins 5
2 10:30 am Wings Event Center Valley Bantam AA , Pool Play Btm Fox Motors Red 4 Btm Orland Park Vikings 0
2 11:45 am Battle Creek Peewee Blue , Pool Play PW St Jude Knights 6 PW KV Raiders 2
6 11:45 am Wings Event Center Valley Peewee Blue , Pool Play PW KWings Silver 0 PW Orland Park Vikings 3 6
3 12:00 pm Lawson Squirt B , Pool Play SQ B Allen Park Huskies 2 SQ B Flint Ice Raiders 3
2 12:30 pm Wings Event Center Main Midget-JV , Pool Play Mgt Royal Oak Eagles 3 Mgt Orland Park Vikings 1
6 1:00 pm Battle Creek Squirt A Blue , Pool Play SQ Rochester Rattlers Purple 2 SQ Rockford Rams 8
4 1:00 pm Lawson Squirt B , Pool Play SQ B Broncos White 6 SQ B Lakeland Predators 0
1 1:00 pm Wings Event Center Valley Squirt A Blue , Pool Play SQ Winnetka Warriors 4 0 SQ Chicago Bulldogs 6
4 1:45 pm Wings Event Center Main Midget-JV , Pool Play Mgt West Kent 4 Mgt West Dundee Leafs 1
6 2:15 pm Battle Creek Squirt A Red , Pool Play SQ Jackson Melling 2 SQ Winnetka Warriors 3 2
2 2:15 pm Wings Event Center Valley Squirt A Red , Pool Play SQ Elmbrook Eagles 2 SQ Orland Park Vikings 2 6
9 3:15 pm Wings Event Center Main Midget-JV , Pool Play Mgt Big Boy 2 Mgt Lake Orion JV 3
7 3:30 pm Battle Creek Squirt A Red , Pool Play SQ Belle Tire 1 SQ Winnetka Warriors 2 4
3 3:30 pm Lawson Squirt AA , Pool Play SQ Skokie Flyers 5 SQ Orland Park Vikings 1 3
4 3:30 pm Wings Event Center Valley Squirt AA , Pool Play SQ KV Rebels 6 SQ Fox Motors 2
10 4:45 pm Battle Creek Squirt AA , Pool Play Sq Soo Lakers 5 SQ Indy Jr Fuel 0
1 4:45 pm Wings Event Center Valley Peewee Red , Pool Play PW Soo Thunder Black 3 PW Winnetka Warriors 2 3
9 5:15 pm Wings West Red Squirt AA , Pool Play SQ Winnetka Warriors 7 Sq Royal Oak Eagles 2
4 6:00 pm Battle Creek Bantam AA , Pool Play Btm Fox Motors Red 4 Btm Oakland Jr Grizzlies 3
3 6:00 pm Wings Event Center Valley Bantam AA , Pool Play Btm GRAHA Griffins 0 Btm Orland Park Vikings 5
5 7:15 pm Battle Creek Peewee Blue , Pool Play PW KV Raiders 2 PW KWings Silver 5
4 7:15 pm Wings Event Center Valley Peewee Blue , Pool Play PW Winnetka Warriors 3 1 PW St Jude Knights 4
6 8:30 pm Battle Creek Peewee Red , Pool Play PW Orland Park Vikings 2 4 PW KWings Gold 2
5 8:30 pm Wings Event Center Valley Bantam A , Pool Play Btm Orland Park Vikings 1 5 Btm West Kent Hawks 0
1 9:45 pm Battle Creek Bantam A , Pool Play Btm St Jude Knights 1 Btm Royal Oak Eagles 0
9 9:45 pm Wings Event Center Valley Bantam A , Pool Play Btm Sylvania North Stars 2 Btm Mi Ice Dogs 0

Sunday, January 19

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
3 7:00 am Wings Event Center Main Squirt A Blue , Pool Play SQ Chicago Bulldogs 8 SQ Rochester Rattlers Purple 2
4 7:00 am Wings West Red Squirt A Blue , Pool Play SQ Rockford Rams 6 SQ Winnetka Warriors 4 2
1 7:15 am Wings Event Center Valley Squirt AA , Copper 7v8 Seed SQ Fox Motors 4 Sq Royal Oak Eagles 5
1 7:45 am Battle Creek Squirt A Red , Pool Play SQ Orland Park Vikings 2 6 SQ Belle Tire 1
1 8:15 am Wings Event Center Main Squirt AA , Playoffs Sq Soo Lakers 3 SQ KV Rebels 2
2 8:30 am Wings Event Center Valley Squirt AA , Playoffs SQ Skokie Flyers 2 SQ Winnetka Warriors 5
1 8:45 am Battle Creek Squirt AA , Bronze 5v6 Seed SQ Indy Jr Fuel 0 SQ Orland Park Vikings 1 0
1 9:30 am Wings Event Center Main Squirt B , Final SQ B Flint Ice Raiders 0 SQ B Broncos White 6
1 9:45 am Wings Event Center Valley Squirt B , Bronze 3v4 Seed SQ B Allen Park Huskies 6 SQ B Lakeland Predators 1
7 10:00 am Battle Creek Peewee Blue , Pool Play PW KWings Silver 0 PW Winnetka Warriors 3 3
1 10:45 am Wings Event Center Main Bantam AA , Final Btm GRAHA Griffins 3 Btm Orland Park Vikings 4
8 11:00 am Wings Event Center Valley Peewee Blue , Pool Play PW Orland Park Vikings 3 8 PW KV Raiders 2
1 11:15 am Battle Creek Bantam AA , Bronze 3v4 Seed Btm Oakland Jr Grizzlies 1 Btm Fox Motors Red 7
3 12:00 pm Wings Event Center Main Peewee Red , Pool Play PW Winnetka Warriors 2 2 PW Orland Park Vikings 2 3
4 12:15 pm Wings Event Center Valley Peewee Red , Pool Play PW KWings Gold 0 PW Soo Thunder Black 4
2 12:30 pm Battle Creek Bantam A , Pool Play Btm Orland Park Vikings 1 3 Btm Royal Oak Eagles 1
7 1:15 pm Wings Event Center Main Bantam A , Pool Play Btm St Jude Knights 2 Btm Mi Ice Dogs 6
6 1:30 pm Wings Event Center Valley Bantam A , Pool Play Btm Sylvania North Stars 6 Btm West Kent Hawks 2
1 2:30 pm Wings Event Center Main Midget-JV , Final Mgt West Dundee Leafs 3 Mgt West Kent 2
1 2:45 pm Wings Event Center Valley Midget-JV , Bronze 5v6 Seed Mgt Orland Park Vikings 6 Mgt Big Boy 4
1 3:30 pm Lawson Midget-JV , Silver 3v4 Seed Mgt Lake Orion JV 1 Mgt Royal Oak Eagles 0
1 4:00 pm Wings Event Center Main Squirt A Red , Final SQ Orland Park Vikings 2 4 SQ Winnetka Warriors 2 3
1 4:15 pm Wings Event Center Valley Squirt A Red , Bronze 5v6 Seed SQ Belle Tire 3 SQ Elmbrook Eagles 0
1 4:45 pm Lawson Squirt A Red , Silver 3v4 Seed SQ Jackson Melling 6 SQ Winnetka Warriors 3 0
3 5:15 pm Wings Event Center Main Squirt AA , Playoffs SQ Winnetka Warriors 5 Sq Soo Lakers 0
2 5:30 pm Wings Event Center Valley Squirt A Blue , Pool Play SQ Rockford Rams 2 SQ Chicago Bulldogs 3
5 6:30 pm Wings Event Center Main Squirt A Blue , Pool Play SQ Rochester Rattlers Purple 3 SQ Winnetka Warriors 4 6
1 6:45 pm Wings Event Center Valley Peewee Blue , Pool Play PW St Jude Knights 5 PW KWings Silver 1
10 7:45 pm Wings Event Center Main Peewee Blue , Pool Play PW Winnetka Warriors 3 4 PW Orland Park Vikings 3 4
4 8:00 pm Wings Event Center Valley Bantam A , Pool Play Btm West Kent Hawks 2 Btm St Jude Knights 4
3 9:00 pm Wings Event Center Main Bantam A , Pool Play Btm Royal Oak Eagles 0 Btm Sylvania North Stars 6
8 9:15 pm Wings Event Center Valley Bantam A , Pool Play Btm Mi Ice Dogs 3 Btm Orland Park Vikings 1 1

Monday, January 20

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
2 7:45 am Wings West Blue Peewee Red , Pool Play PW KWings Gold 4 PW Winnetka Warriors 2 5
5 8:00 am Wings West Red Peewee Red , Pool Play PW Orland Park Vikings 2 8 PW Soo Thunder Black 2
9 9:00 am Wings West Blue Peewee Blue , Pool Play PW KV Raiders 2 PW Winnetka Warriors 3 8
3 9:15 am Wings West Red Peewee Blue , Pool Play PW Orland Park Vikings 3 2 PW St Jude Knights 4
1 10:15 am Wings West Blue Squirt A Blue , Final SQ Rockford Rams 0 SQ Chicago Bulldogs 5
1 10:30 am Wings West Red Squirt A Blue , Bronze 3v4 Seed SQ Rochester Rattlers Purple 1 SQ Winnetka Warriors 4 3
1 11:30 am Wings West Blue Bantam A , Silver 3v4 Seed Btm West Kent Hawks 2 Btm Orland Park Vikings 1 5
1 11:45 am Wings West Red Bantam A , Bronze 5v6 Seed Btm Royal Oak Eagles 0 Btm St Jude Knights 6
1 12:45 pm Wings West Blue Bantam A , Final Btm Mi Ice Dogs 1 Btm Sylvania North Stars 0
1 1:00 pm Wings West Red Peewee Red , Bronze 3v4 Seed PW KWings Gold 4 PW Soo Thunder Black 5
1 2:00 pm Wings West Blue Peewee Red , Final PW Winnetka Warriors 2 2 PW Orland Park Vikings 2 4
1 2:15 pm Wings West Red Peewee Blue , Final PW Orland Park Vikings 3 2 PW St Jude Knights 4