Herb Brooks Holiday Classic (Boys) 2019

Dec 26 2019 – Dec 28 2019 · CDT

Thursday, December 26

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
1 11:00 am Super Rink 3 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , JV Gold Rogers JV 1 Academy of Holy Angels JV 3
1 11:00 am Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , JV Silver Minnetonka JV 3 Minnehaha Academy JV 1
1 11:00 am Super Rink 7 Junior Varsity: Bronze Bracket , JV Bronze Southwest Christian Richfield JV 3 Spring Lake Park JV 5
1 11:30 am Super Rink 2 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Varsity: Bronze Southwest Christian Richfield 9 Spring Lake Park 0
1 11:30 am Super Rink 4 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Varsity Gold Rogers 3 Academy of Holy Angels 4
3 11:30 am Super Rink 8 Junior Varsity: Bronze Bracket , JV Bronze Henry Sibley JV 2 Simley JV 6
1 12:00 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Varsity Silver Northfield 4 Minnehaha Academy 3
2 1:00 pm Super Rink 3 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , JV Gold Minneapolis JV 1 Park JV 7
2 1:00 pm Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , JV Silver Gentry JV 9 Bloomington Kennedy JV 3
2 1:00 pm Super Rink 7 Junior Varsity: Bronze Bracket , JV Bronze Marshall JV 3 Princeton JV 4
4 1:30 pm Super Rink 8 Junior Varsity: Bronze Bracket , JV Bronze Pine City JV 3 Brookfield JV 1
2 2:00 pm Super Rink 2 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Varsity: Bronze Providence Academy 1 Princeton 6
2 2:00 pm Super Rink 4 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Varsity Gold Minneapolis 3 Park 5
2 2:30 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Varsity Silver Gentry 7 Bloomington Kennedy 3
3 3:00 pm Super Rink 3 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , JV Gold Breck School JV 2 Hudson JV 5
3 3:00 pm Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , JV Silver St Paul Academy JV 6 Eau Claire North JV 3
3 3:30 pm Super Rink 5 Varsity: Open Bracket , Varsity Open Luverne 5 Becker Big Lake 1
3 4:30 pm Super Rink 2 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Varsity: Bronze Henry Sibley 0 Simley 4
3 4:30 pm Super Rink 4 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Varsity Gold Breck School 1 Hudson 4
3 5:00 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Varsity Silver St Paul Academy 5 Eau Claire North 1
4 5:00 pm Super Rink 3 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , JV Gold University School of Milwaukee JV 2 Sartell JV 5
4 5:00 pm Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , JV Silver Chisago Lakes JV 4 Osseo JV 0
4 5:30 pm Super Rink 5 Varsity: Open Bracket , Varsity Open Faribault 6 Cambridge Isanti 0
4 7:00 pm Super Rink 2 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Varsity: Bronze Pine City 6 Brookfield 3
4 7:00 pm Super Rink 4 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Varsity Gold University School of Milwaukee 3 Sartell 4
4 7:30 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Varsity Silver Chisago Lakes 1 Marshall 5

Friday, December 27

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
9 11:00 am Super Rink 3 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , JV Gold Minneapolis JV 5 Rogers JV 4
9 11:00 am Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , JV Silver Bloomington Kennedy JV 0 Minnehaha Academy JV 6
9 11:00 am Super Rink 7 Junior Varsity: Bronze Bracket , JV Bronze Marshall JV 1 Southwest Christian Richfield JV 4
9 11:30 am Super Rink 2 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Varsity: Bronze Providence Academy 5 Spring Lake Park 0
9 11:30 am Super Rink 4 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Varsity Gold Minneapolis 2 Rogers 4
9 12:00 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Varsity Silver Bloomington Kennedy 6 Minnehaha Academy 5
10 1:00 pm Super Rink 3 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , JV Gold University School of Milwaukee JV 2 Breck School JV 1
10 1:00 pm Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , JV Silver Osseo JV 1 Eau Claire North JV 2
10 1:00 pm Super Rink 7 Junior Varsity: Bronze Bracket , JV Bronze Brookfield JV 4 Henry Sibley JV 6
1 1:30 pm Super Rink 5 Junior Varsity: Open Bracket , JV Open Sauk Rapid Rice JV 6 Becker Big Lake JV 2
10 2:00 pm Super Rink 2 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Varsity: Bronze Brookfield 1 Henry Sibley 4
10 2:00 pm Super Rink 4 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Varsity Gold University School of Milwaukee 3 Breck School 5
10 2:30 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Varsity Silver Chisago Lakes 3 Eau Claire North 4
5 3:00 pm Super Rink 3 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , JV Gold Park JV 1 Academy of Holy Angels JV 2
5 3:00 pm Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , JV Silver Gentry JV 2 Minnetonka JV 5
5 3:30 pm Super Rink 5 Varsity: Open Bracket , Varsity Open Faribault 4 Becker Big Lake 2
5 4:30 pm Super Rink 2 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Varsity: Bronze Princeton 4 Southwest Christian Richfield 3
5 4:30 pm Super Rink 4 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Varsity Gold Park 3 Academy of Holy Angels 5
5 5:00 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Varsity Silver Gentry 10 Northfield 4
6 5:00 pm Super Rink 3 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , JV Gold Sartell JV 4 Hudson JV 1
6 5:00 pm Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , JV Silver Chisago Lakes JV 4 St Paul Academy JV 6
2 5:30 pm Super Rink 5 Varsity: Open Bracket , Varsity Open Luverne 6 Cambridge Isanti 1
6 7:00 pm Super Rink 2 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Varsity: Bronze Pine City 4 Simley 0
6 7:00 pm Super Rink 4 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Varsity Gold Sartell 3 Hudson 10
6 7:00 pm Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Bronze Bracket , JV Bronze Pine City JV 1 Simley JV 7
5 7:20 pm Super Rink 3 Junior Varsity: Bronze Bracket , JV Bronze Princeton JV 5 Spring Lake Park JV 1
6 7:30 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Varsity Silver Marshall 1 St Paul Academy 2

Saturday, December 28

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
12 11:00 am Super Rink 3 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , JV Gold Breck School JV 1 Rogers JV 5
12 11:00 am Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , JV Silver Osseo JV Bloomington Kennedy JV
12 11:15 am Super Rink 5 Junior Varsity: Bronze Bracket , JV Bronze Brookfield JV 3 Marshall JV 5
12 11:30 am Super Rink 2 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Varsity: Bronze Brookfield 6 Spring Lake Park 1
12 11:30 am Super Rink 4 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Varsity Gold University School of Milwaukee 1 Minneapolis 0
12 12:00 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Varsity Silver Chisago Lakes Minnehaha Academy
11 1:00 pm Super Rink 3 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , JV Gold University School of Milwaukee JV 2 Minneapolis JV 2
11 1:00 pm Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , JV Silver Eau Claire North JV 0 Minnehaha Academy JV 2
2 1:30 pm Super Rink 5 Junior Varsity: Open Bracket , JV Open Cambridge Isanti JV 6 Becker Big Lake JV 5
11 2:00 pm Super Rink 2 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Varsity: Bronze Henry Sibley 4 Providence Academy 1
11 2:00 pm Super Rink 4 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Varsity Gold Breck School 2 Rogers 3
7 2:00 pm TRIA Rink Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Varsity: Bronze Pine City 7 Princeton 1
11 2:30 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Varsity Silver Eau Claire North 2 Bloomington Kennedy 2
8 3:00 pm Super Rink 3 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , JV Gold Hudson JV 0 Park JV 4
8 3:00 pm Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , JV Silver Chisago Lakes JV Gentry JV
1 3:30 pm Super Rink 5 Varsity: Open Bracket , Varsity Open Faribault Luverne
8 4:30 pm Super Rink 2 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Varsity: Bronze Simley 5 Southwest Christian Richfield 1
8 4:30 pm Super Rink 4 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Varsity Gold Sartell 2 Park 3
7 4:30 pm TRIA Rink Varsity: Silver Bracket , Varsity Silver St Paul Academy 3 Gentry 4
8 5:00 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Varsity Silver Marshall 1 Northfield 2
7 5:00 pm Super Rink 3 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , JV Gold Sartell JV 3 Academy of Holy Angels JV 5
7 5:00 pm Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , JV Silver St Paul Academy JV 1 Minnetonka JV 4
6 6:00 pm Super Rink 5 Varsity: Open Bracket , Varsity Open Cambridge Isanti 4 Becker Big Lake 3
8 7:00 pm Super Rink 3 Junior Varsity: Bronze Bracket , JV Bronze Pine City JV 4 Spring Lake Park JV 2
7 7:00 pm Super Rink 4 Junior Varsity: Bronze Bracket , JV Bronze Simley JV 2 Princeton JV 1
7 7:00 pm TRIA Rink Varsity: Gold Bracket , Varsity Gold Hudson Academy of Holy Angels
11 7:30 pm Super Rink 1 Junior Varsity: Bronze Bracket , JV Bronze Henry Sibley JV 8 Southwest Christian Richfield JV 2