Herb Brooks Holiday Classic (Girls) 2019

Dec 30 2019 – Jan 1 2020 · CDT

Monday, December 30

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
1 10:00 am Super Rink 4 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver JV Duluth JV 1 Bloomington Jefferson JV 4
1 10:00 am Super Rink 7 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold JV Holy Family Catholic JV 1 Andover JV 3
2 10:15 am Super Rink 1 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold JV Rogers JV 5 Mahtomedi JV 1
3 10:30 am Super Rink 2 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold Varsity St. Paul Academy United 1 Centennial 4
1 10:30 am Super Rink 3 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver Varsity Chisago Lakes 6 Delano 0
2 12:00 pm Super Rink 4 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver JV Chisago Lakes JV 1 Delano JV 0
3 12:00 pm Super Rink 7 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver JV Albert Lea JV 4 Cambridge Isanti Mora Pine City JV 3
2 12:30 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold Varsity Rogers 5 The Blake School 3
1 1:00 pm Super Rink 2 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold Varsity Holy Family Catholic 1 Andover 5
2 1:00 pm Super Rink 3 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver Varsity Duluth 4 Bloomington Jefferson 5
3 2:00 pm Super Rink 4 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold JV Proctor Hermantown JV 3 Hill Murray JV 2
1 2:00 pm Super Rink 7 Junior Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Bronze JV North Shore JV 2 Northern Lakes Lightning JV 1
4 2:30 pm Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold JV Minneapolis JV 0 Centennial JV 3
3 3:00 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver Varsity Minneapolis 2 Buffalo 5
15 3:30 pm Super Rink 3 Varsity: Open Bracket , Pool Play Northern Lakes 6 Albert Lea 0
1 5:00 pm Super Rink 4 Varsity: Open Bracket , Pool Play University School of Milwaukee 3 Arrowhead 0
4 5:30 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver Varsity Mahtomedi 4 Cambridge Isanti Mora Pine City 0
4 6:00 pm Super Rink 2 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold Varsity Proctor Hermantown 5 Hill Murray 1
1 6:00 pm Super Rink 3 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Bronze Varsity Marshall 1 Waconia 3
4 6:00 pm Super Rink 5 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver JV Buffalo JV 5 Irondale St Anthony JV 0
10 7:30 pm Super Rink 4 Varsity: Open Bracket , Pool Play Moose Lake Area 1 Luverne 3
2 8:00 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Bronze Varsity Irondale St.Anthony 1 River Lakes 9
3 8:30 pm Super Rink 2 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Bronze Varsity Western WI 5 North Shore 4
4 8:30 pm Super Rink 3 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Bronze Varsity Eveleth Gilbert Area 2 St Francis 1

Tuesday, December 31

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
9 10:00 am Super Rink 2 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver Varsity Duluth 2 Delano 0
3 10:00 am Super Rink 7 Junior Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Bronze JV Moose Lake Area JV 3 North Shore JV 2
9 10:30 am Super Rink 1 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold Varsity The Blake School 1 Holy Family Catholic 5
9 10:30 am Super Rink 3 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Bronze Varsity Irondale St.Anthony 3 Marshall 4
9 10:30 am Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver JV Delano JV 5 Duluth JV 4
9 10:30 am Super Rink 8 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold JV Mahtomedi JV 3 Holy Family Catholic JV 4
10 12:30 pm Super Rink 2 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver Varsity Cambridge Isanti Mora Pine City 1 Minneapolis 6
8 12:30 pm Super Rink 4 Varsity: Open Bracket , Pool Play University School of Milwaukee 1 Albert Lea 0
10 12:30 pm Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver JV Irondale St Anthony JV 7 Cambridge Isanti Mora Pine City JV 5
10 12:30 pm Super Rink 8 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold JV Minneapolis JV 0 Hill Murray JV 5
10 1:00 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold Varsity Hill Murray 8 St. Paul Academy United 2
10 1:00 pm Super Rink 3 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Bronze Varsity St Francis 3 North Shore 0
5 2:00 pm Super Rink 5 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold JV Rogers JV 0 Andover JV 6
5 2:30 pm Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver JV Chisago Lakes JV 3 Bloomington Jefferson JV 4
5 3:00 pm Super Rink 2 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver Varsity Bloomington Jefferson 4 Chisago Lakes 1
3 3:00 pm Super Rink 4 Varsity: Open Bracket , Pool Play Moose Lake Area 7 Arrowhead 1
5 3:30 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold Varsity Rogers 0 Andover 6
5 3:30 pm Super Rink 3 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Bronze Varsity River Lakes 7 Waconia 3
6 4:00 pm Super Rink 5 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold JV Centennial JV 2 Proctor Hermantown JV 1
6 4:30 pm Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver JV Buffalo JV 10 Albert Lea JV 1
6 5:30 pm Super Rink 2 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver Varsity Mahtomedi 2 Buffalo 6
12 5:30 pm Super Rink 4 Varsity: Open Bracket , Pool Play Northern Lakes 4 Luverne 1
6 6:00 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold Varsity Proctor Hermantown 2 Centennial 1
6 6:00 pm Super Rink 3 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Bronze Varsity Eveleth Gilbert Area 0 Western WI 3

Wednesday, January 1

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
2 10:15 am Super Rink 4 Junior Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Bronze JV Northern Lakes Lightning JV Moose Lake Area JV
7 10:30 am Super Rink 1 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver JV Buffalo JV 2 Bloomington Jefferson JV 1
8 10:30 am Super Rink 3 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver JV Albert Lea JV 2 Chisago Lakes JV 11
12 10:30 am Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver JV Cambridge Isanti Mora Pine City JV 1 Duluth JV 8
12 10:30 am Super Rink 8 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold JV Minneapolis JV 3 Mahtomedi JV 1
5 10:30 am TRIA Rink Varsity: Open Bracket , Pool Play Arrowhead 2 Northern Lakes 3
8 10:45 am Super Rink 2 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold JV Proctor Hermantown JV 5 Rogers JV 2
12 12:15 pm Super Rink 4 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver Varsity Cambridge Isanti Mora Pine City 5 Delano 2
7 12:30 pm Super Rink 1 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold JV Centennial JV 0 Andover JV 4
11 12:30 pm Super Rink 6 Junior Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver JV Irondale St Anthony JV 2 Delano JV 1
11 12:30 pm Super Rink 8 Junior Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold JV Hill Murray JV 5 Holy Family Catholic JV 1
11 1:00 pm Super Rink 2 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold Varsity Hill Murray 0 Holy Family Catholic 2
11 1:00 pm Super Rink 3 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver Varsity Minneapolis 4 Duluth 3
7 1:00 pm TRIA Rink Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Bronze Varsity Western WI 2 River Lakes 3
12 2:30 pm Super Rink 4 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold Varsity St. Paul Academy United 2 The Blake School 7
12 2:30 pm Super Rink 5 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Bronze Varsity North Shore Irondale St.Anthony
6 2:30 pm Super Rink 6 Varsity: Open Bracket , Pool Play Luverne 3 University School of Milwaukee 2
8 3:00 pm Super Rink 1 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Bronze Varsity Eveleth Gilbert Area 4 Waconia 5
8 3:30 pm Super Rink 2 Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold Varsity Centennial 4 Rogers 3
8 3:30 pm Super Rink 3 Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver Varsity Mahtomedi 3 Chisago Lakes 2
7 3:30 pm TRIA Rink Varsity: Silver Bracket , Silver Varsity Buffalo 4 Bloomington Jefferson 1
13 5:00 pm Super Rink 5 Varsity: Open Bracket , Pool Play Albert Lea Moose Lake Area
11 6:00 pm Super Rink 2 Varsity: Bronze Bracket , Bronze Varsity St Francis Marshall
7 6:00 pm TRIA Rink Varsity: Gold Bracket , Gold Varsity Proctor Hermantown Andover