2020 Lake Placid Adult Classic

Jan 10 2020 – Jan 12 2020 · CDT

Friday, January 10

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
14 12:30 pm USA Arena Bronze 30+ , Pool Play Rusty Nuts 0 Gasper 8
2 12:40 pm 1932 Arena Bronze 30+ , Pool Play Blades of Steel 0 Mispillion River Brewing 9
3 12:50 pm 1980 Arena Bronze 21+ , Pool Play MAFKS 4 Lions 5
8 1:40 pm USA Arena Bronze 30+ , Pool Play Casino Kings 5 EC Mayhem 1 3
13 1:50 pm 1932 Arena Intermediate 21+ , Pool Play Beer Dogs 4 Otter Creek Brewers 1 1
12 2:00 pm 1980 Arena Bronze 21+ , Pool Play Brooklyn 2 Pride (Petro) 10
6 2:50 pm USA Arena Intermediate 21+ , Pool Play Brasher Blade Devilz 7 Overtime Hockey 4
5 3:00 pm 1932 Arena Intermediate 21+ , Pool Play D5 Niagra 11 The Americans 0
8 3:10 pm 1980 Arena Bronze 21+ , Pool Play Pride (Bode) 3 Snail Pail 6
3 4:10 pm 1932 Arena Gold 21+ , Pool Play Two Dollar Knights 6 Steamfitters 7
10 4:20 pm 1980 Arena Silver 21+ , Pool Play Potsdam Pioneers 6 Koppy Kats 3
4 5:20 pm 1932 Arena Gold 21+ , Pool Play DAWGS 2 Top Gun 6
8 5:30 pm 1980 Arena Silver 21+ , Pool Play Adirondack Mighty Drunks 5 Gasper Bruins 8
3 5:30 pm USA Arena Intermediate 30+ , Pool Play Berkshire Blizzard 2 Locker Room 5 3
4 6:30 pm 1932 Arena Intermediate 30+ , Pool Play Chelsea's Cornhusk Bandits 5 Mighty Crappie 4
5 6:40 pm 1980 Arena Silver 21+ , Pool Play Tristate Deuces 6 Early Birds 0

Saturday, January 11

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
3 8:40 am 1980 Arena Bronze 30+ , Pool Play Rusty Nuts 2 Blades of Steel 3
9 8:50 am USA Arena Intermediate 21+ , Pool Play D5 Niagra 4 Brasher Blade Devilz 2
10 9:00 am 1932 Arena Intermediate 21+ , Pool Play Overtime Hockey 3 Beer Dogs 1
6 9:50 am 1980 Arena Bronze 30+ , Pool Play Mispillion River Brewing 4 Casino Kings 1
4 10:00 am USA Arena Intermediate 21+ , Pool Play The Americans 7 Otter Creek Brewers 1 3
2 10:10 am 1932 Arena Silver 21+ , Pool Play Tristate Deuces 6 Potsdam Pioneers 0
15 11:00 am 1980 Arena Bronze 30+ , Pool Play Gasper 2 EC Mayhem 1 1
9 11:10 am USA Arena Silver 21+ , Pool Play Early Birds 3 Adirondack Mighty Drunks 6
13 11:20 am 1932 Arena Silver 21+ , Pool Play Koppy Kats 4 Gasper Bruins 7
5 12:10 pm 1980 Arena Intermediate 30+ , Pool Play Berkshire Blizzard 1 Chelsea's Cornhusk Bandits 4
5 12:20 pm USA Arena Gold 21+ , Pool Play Two Dollar Knights 2 DAWGS 6
2 12:30 pm 1932 Arena Gold 21+ , Pool Play Top Gun 7 Steamfitters 2
2 1:20 pm 1980 Arena Intermediate 30+ , Pool Play Mighty Crappie 1 Locker Room 5 4
5 1:30 pm USA Arena Bronze 21+ , Pool Play Brooklyn 0 MAFKS 6
6 1:40 pm 1932 Arena Bronze 21+ , Pool Play Snail Pail 4 Pride (Petro) 3
1 2:30 pm 1980 Arena Intermediate 21+ , Pool Play Brasher Blade Devilz 8 The Americans 2
13 2:40 pm USA Arena Bronze 21+ , Pool Play Lions 0 Pride (Bode) 6
11 2:50 pm 1932 Arena Bronze 30+ , Pool Play EC Mayhem 1 4 Mispillion River Brewing 3
11 3:40 pm 1980 Arena Intermediate 21+ , Pool Play Otter Creek Brewers 1 0 Overtime Hockey 6
7 3:50 pm USA Arena Bronze 30+ , Pool Play Casino Kings 9 Rusty Nuts 3
5 4:00 pm 1932 Arena Bronze 30+ , Pool Play Gasper 6 Blades of Steel 2
14 4:50 pm 1980 Arena Intermediate 21+ , Pool Play Beer Dogs 1 D5 Niagra 4
12 5:00 pm USA Arena Silver 21+ , Pool Play Potsdam Pioneers 6 Early Birds 0
4 5:10 pm 1932 Arena Silver 21+ , Pool Play Gasper Bruins 1 Tristate Deuces 2
7 6:00 pm 1980 Arena Silver 21+ , Pool Play Adirondack Mighty Drunks 7 Koppy Kats 10
6 6:10 pm USA Arena Intermediate 30+ , Pool Play Mighty Crappie 4 Berkshire Blizzard 3
1 6:20 pm 1932 Arena Intermediate 30+ , Pool Play Locker Room 5 3 Chelsea's Cornhusk Bandits 2
1 7:10 pm 1980 Arena Gold 21+ , Pool Play Steamfitters 7 DAWGS 5
15 7:20 pm USA Arena Bronze 21+ , Pool Play Pride (Bode) 6 Brooklyn 1
7 7:30 pm 1932 Arena Bronze 21+ , Pool Play Snail Pail 7 Lions 1
6 8:20 pm 1980 Arena Gold 21+ , Pool Play Top Gun 4 Two Dollar Knights 1
2 8:30 pm USA Arena Bronze 21+ , Pool Play MAFKS 5 Pride (Petro) 4

Sunday, January 12

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
1 9:00 am USA Arena Bronze 30+ , Playoffs Mispillion River Brewing 6 Gasper 3
1 9:25 am 1980 Arena Silver 21+ , Playoffs Gasper Bruins 1 Tristate Deuces 7
1 10:10 am USA Arena Intermediate 30+ , Playoffs Chelsea's Cornhusk Bandits 3 Locker Room 5 1
1 10:35 am 1980 Arena Gold 21+ , Playoffs Steamfitters 1 Top Gun 2
1 11:20 am USA Arena Bronze 21+ , Playoffs Pride (Bode) 0 Snail Pail 4
1 11:45 am 1980 Arena Intermediate 21+ , Playoffs Brasher Blade Devilz 3 D5 Niagra 4