KWings Cup 2020

Feb 15 2020 – Feb 16 2020 · EST

Saturday, February 15

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
9 8:00 am Wings Event Center Valley Lindsay , Pool Play Michigan Maddog 7 Style Big 12 3
1 8:30 am Wings Event Center Main Lindsay , Pool Play Jr Spartans 1 5 Macomb Warthogs 5
5 9:10 am Wings Event Center Valley Lindsay , Pool Play Rockford Jr Ice Hogs 2 4 Waterford Hawks 5
6 10:20 am Wings Event Center Valley Probert , Pool Play Jr Spartans 2 6 Northwest Chargers 0
1 11:30 am Wings Event Center Valley Probert , Pool Play London Cobras 6 Eastside Elite Timberwolves 0
4 12:30 pm Wings Event Center Main Chelios , Pool Play HP Jr Falcons 6 Orland jr Vikes 2
14 12:40 pm Wings Event Center Valley Chelios , Pool Play Glenview Jr Stars 3 Michigan Northstars 8
6 1:40 pm Wings Event Center Main Chelios , Pool Play Rockford Jr Ice Hogs 1 3 Detroit Flames 9
2 1:50 pm Wings Event Center Valley Lindsay , Pool Play Macomb Warthogs 6 Rockford Jr Ice Hogs 2 1
6 2:50 pm Wings Event Center Main Lindsay , Pool Play Style Big 12 5 Waterford Hawks 7
7 3:00 pm Wings Event Center Valley Lindsay , Pool Play Jr Spartans 1 5 Michigan Maddog 7
2 4:10 pm Wings Event Center Valley Probert , Pool Play Northwest Chargers 3 Eastside Elite Timberwolves 6
3 4:40 pm Lawson Chelios , Pool Play Michigan Northstars 4 HP Jr Falcons 6
5 5:20 pm Wings Event Center Valley Probert , Pool Play Jr Spartans 2 0 London Cobras 6
12 5:50 pm Lawson Chelios , Pool Play Glenview Jr Stars 3 Rockford Jr Ice Hogs 1 5
8 7:00 pm Lawson Chelios , Pool Play Orland jr Vikes 2 Detroit Flames 7

Sunday, February 16

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
3 8:00 am Wings Event Center Main Lindsay , Pool Play Style Big 12 3 Macomb Warthogs 5
4 8:30 am Wings Event Center Valley Lindsay , Pool Play Waterford Hawks 6 Jr Spartans 1 1
8 9:10 am Wings Event Center Main Lindsay , Pool Play Rockford Jr Ice Hogs 2 3 Michigan Maddog 3
3 9:40 am Wings Event Center Valley Probert , Pool Play Eastside Elite Timberwolves 0 Jr Spartans 2 4
4 10:20 am Wings Event Center Main Probert , Pool Play Northwest Chargers 0 London Cobras 6
13 10:50 am Wings Event Center Valley Chelios , Pool Play Orland jr Vikes 3 Michigan Northstars 5
9 11:30 am Wings Event Center Main Chelios , Pool Play Detroit Flames 4 Glenview Jr Stars 1
2 12:00 pm Wings Event Center Valley Chelios , Pool Play Rockford Jr Ice Hogs 1 5 HP Jr Falcons 4
1 12:40 pm Wings Event Center Main Lindsay , Bronze Jr Spartans 1 3 Michigan Maddog 2
1 1:10 pm Wings Event Center Valley Lindsay , 5 v 6 Seed Style Big 12 8 Rockford Jr Ice Hogs 2 2
1 1:50 pm Wings Event Center Main Lindsay , Final Macomb Warthogs 2 Waterford Hawks 3
1 2:20 pm Wings Event Center Valley Probert , Bronze Northwest Chargers 2 Eastside Elite Timberwolves 6
1 3:10 pm Wings Event Center Main Probert , Final Jr Spartans 2 2 London Cobras 8
1 3:30 pm Wings Event Center Valley Chelios , Silver Rockford Jr Ice Hogs 1 7 Michigan Northstars 1
1 4:30 pm Wings Event Center Main Chelios , Final HP Jr Falcons 2 Detroit Flames 4
1 4:40 pm Wings Event Center Valley Chelios , 5v6 seed Orland jr Vikes 3 Glenview Jr Stars 4