Wyoming State Games; Battle for the High Plains

May 23 2020 – May 25 2020 · CDT

Saturday, May 23

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 1:30p ECSC_Field 2 CO Styxx Davis 6 Prodigy Easton Carpenter 2 Completed
1 6:00p ECSC_Field 2 Colorado Rockettes 7 Prodigy Easton Carpenter 3 Completed
3 7:30p ECSC_Field 2 CO Styxx Davis 4 Colorado Rockettes 7 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
6 9:00a ECSC_Field 1 Prodigy Easton Martinez 9 Batbusters-DeHerrera 0 Completed
4 12:00p ECSC_Field 1 Colorado Batbusters 06 11 Batbusters-DeHerrera 3 Completed
9 1:30p ECSC_Field 1 Prodigy Easton Martinez 13 Gillette Blue Jays 1 Completed
5 3:00p ECSC_Field 1 Gillette Blue Jays 2 Batbusters-DeHerrera 8 Completed
7 4:30p ECSC_Field 2 Gillette Blue Jays 0 Colorado Batbusters 06 12 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 10:30a ECSC_Field 1 18U Gillette Blue Jays 0 CO Batbusters 7 Completed
11 3:00p ECSC_Field 2 Prodigy Easton - Baeza 0 Cheyenne Extreme 18U - Galicia 5 Completed
15 4:30p ECSC_Field 1 18U Gillette Blue Jays 6 Prodigy Easton - Baeza 4 Completed
13 6:00p ECSC_Field 1 Prodigy Easton - Baeza 4 CO Batbusters 5 Completed
12 7:30p ECSC_Field 1 18U Gillette Blue Jays 5 Cheyenne Extreme 18U - Galicia 3 Completed

Sunday, May 24

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 9:00a ECSC_Field 3 Colorado Rockettes 13 Prodigy Easton Carpenter 2 Completed

Pool Play – Pool A/Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
17 9:00a ECSC_Field 1 CO Styxx Davis 12 18U Gillette Blue Jays 0 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
8 9:00a ECSC_Field 2 Prodigy Easton Martinez 4 Colorado Batbusters 06 5 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10 9:00a ECSC_Field 4 CO Batbusters 6 Cheyenne Extreme 18U - Galicia 2 Completed

Gold Championship

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 12:00p ECSC_Field 1 CO Styxx Davis 4 CO Batbusters 6 Completed
2 3:00p ECSC_Field 3 Prodigy Easton Martinez 2 18U Gillette Blue Jays 3 Completed
5 6:00p ECSC_Field 2 18U Gillette Blue Jays 3 Colorado Rockettes 5 Completed
6 6:00p ECSC_Field 4 CO Batbusters 6 Colorado Batbusters 06 8 Completed
11 7:30p ECSC_Field 1 CO Styxx Davis 10 18U Gillette Blue Jays 3 Completed
10 7:30p ECSC_Field 4 Prodigy Easton Martinez 2 CO Batbusters 14 Completed

Silver Championship

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 3:00p ECSC_Field 1 Gillette Blue Jays 2 Prodigy Easton - Baeza 14 Completed
6 4:30p ECSC_Field 3 Cheyenne Extreme 18U - Galicia 10 Batbusters-DeHerrera 0 Completed
5 6:00p ECSC_Field 1 Prodigy Easton - Baeza 14 Prodigy Easton Carpenter 2 Completed
10 6:00p ECSC_Field 3 Gillette Blue Jays 1 Batbusters-DeHerrera 11 Completed
7 7:30p ECSC_Field 3 Cheyenne Extreme 18U - Galicia 6 Prodigy Easton - Baeza 1 Completed

Monday, May 25

Gold Championship

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 9:00a ECSC_Field 3 CO Styxx Davis 0 CO Batbusters 6 Completed
7 9:00a ECSC_Field 4 Colorado Batbusters 06 10 Colorado Rockettes 0 Completed
13 10:30a ECSC_Field 3 CO Batbusters 5 Colorado Rockettes 7 Completed
14 12:00p ECSC_Field 4 Colorado Rockettes 3 Colorado Batbusters 06 15 Completed
15 1:30p ECSC_Field 4 Colorado Rockettes Colorado Batbusters 06 Unscheduled

Silver Championship

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 9:00a ECSC_Field 1 Prodigy Easton Carpenter 6 Batbusters-DeHerrera 3 Completed
13 10:30a ECSC_Field 4 Prodigy Easton Carpenter 2 Prodigy Easton - Baeza 8 Completed
14 12:00p ECSC_Field 2 Prodigy Easton - Baeza 6 Cheyenne Extreme 18U - Galicia 7 Completed
15 1:30p ECSC_Field 2 Prodigy Easton - Baeza Cheyenne Extreme 18U - Galicia Unscheduled